Home > About Us > Achievements

Achievements

RewardsNRecognitions_update.jpg












'Award to Recognise, Appreciate to Inspire'

Dare To Create new Milestones!

Academic Achievements

EventAchievement
2019 Raffles Scholarship (Primary 5 - 6)
 Nur Faradila Binte Thahirudin (P6I)  
Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO)- GoldSASMO- Silver 
Liao Yichen (5I)                           Goh Jun Le (5I)Htet Myat Htun (5I) 
Wu Dihui (5I)                               Jeong Wonho (5I) 
Nithush Saththikumar (5I)  
SASMO - Bronze 
Cavan Teh Kai Zhong (5I)           
Goh Yu Syuen (5I)
 
Huang Hancheng (5I) 
Chen Zeyu (5I)  
Ops Baca 2019 (Malay Language Competition) by Bukit Batok East CC
WhatsApp Image 2019-04-28 at 11.54.48.jpegWhatsApp Image 2019-04-28 at 11.54.47.jpeg
P5: 3rd position
Nur Irdina Binte Syafie (5I)
Muhammad Syakir Aniq Bin Sari Suria (5R)
Hannah Insyirah Binte Zamzuri (5E)
Andika Putra Bin Mohamed Fazlin (5A)
P3: 2nd position
Rezky Bin Imbran (3A)
Lydia Binte Imbran, (3A)


Destination Imagination Awards
Team T21: 4th Overall; 1st in Instant Challenge
Team Seekers: 5th Overall; 2nd in Instant Challenge
 65649758_458270718296533_9213458414816985088_o.jpg
Chin Xuan Tien (6I)                                                    Aakash Ramakrishna (6I)
Choo Xin Yi (6I)                                                         Gao Huajun (6I)
Nur Faradila Binte Thahirudin (6I)                              Joshua Yin Hao Zhe (6I)
Thirunavukkarasan Kanishka (6I)                               Low Yu Zhe (6I)
Thirunavukkarasan Kavya (6I)                                    Rians Chang Cabanatan (6I)
Yap Yan Xin (6I)                                                         Sathish Babu Rishwanth (6I)
Yen Ning-Yo (6I)
                                                         Wang Huainan York (6I)
2019 National Handwriting Competition
(By Fo Guang Shan) Pri School Category - 1st Prize

19th National Chinese Calligraphy Competition (By NTU Chinese Club) - Handwriting Category -1st Prize

25th National Chinese Calligraphy Competition For Primary Schools (P1-P4) - 2nd Prize



2019 30th National Students Calligraphy Competition
(By Singapore Chinese Calligraphy Society) Primary School Category
Merit Prize
 Ju Yuxuan (4I) 
Tamil Language Festival 2019 - Tamil Competition organised by Hong Kah CC

(Participating schools: St Anthony’s Primary School & Dazhong Primary School)

WhatsApp Image 2019-04-28 at 11.54.28 (1).jpeg
WhatsApp Image 2019-04-29 at 21.34.43.jpeg
 P1 - 2nd Prize (Character Impersonation)NEHA JAYARAMAN (1I) 
 P2 - 1st & 3rd Prizes (Character Impersonation)YAZH BHARATHI (2A) & SRINISHA (2D) 
 P3 -  3rd Prize (Singing)  SRIKANTH DURGESH (3R)
 P5 -  2nd & 3rd Prizes (Debate in A Pair Competition) 2ND - VEERAPPA KATHIRAVAN (5I) & RAMESH KUMAR KIRAN KUMAR (5R)

3RD - MANIARASAN MADHUVADHANI (5I), BOOPATHI ABILASHA (5R) & SENTHIL AVANTHIKA (5A)

Tirukkural Vizha 2019 Tamil Literacy Competitions (Top 3)
Vaishnavi Swaminathan Nagarajan1D 
Yazh Bharathi2A 
Hong Kah North CC Story- Telling Competition (Tamil Culture) - Top 3 and Consolation (Individual) 
Parivakam Vivekanandan Maheswaran 
5E (1st Prize)  
Rajakumar Ramkumar 
6I (2nd Prize) 
Balamurugan Devadarshan 
4I (3rd Prize)
Manikandakumar Santhosh Muthukumar 
5R (Consolation) 
NUS High Oratorical Challenge
Commendation Award 
67510816_1192741584240180_5363612398273953792_o.jpg
Yen Ning-Yo (6I)
On 10 May 2019, Yen Ning-Yo from 6I and Muthuraman Rahul Shiddharth from P5I represented Dazhong Primary School in the NUS High School Oratorical Challenge. In this challenge, students had to present a speech in an engaging and convincing manner. This experience provided our students with an opportunity to develop their oratorical skills and confidence. Yen Ning-Yo competed in the Finals on 2nd August 2019. 
Congratulations to our Head Prefect, Ning-Yo, for winning a Commendation Award at NUS High Science Oratorical Challenge, for her speech on the de-extinction of the Honshu Wolf!
Avvaiyar Vizha 2019Merit Prize
Shunmugaraj Sanjayrakshan (1G)
Passage Recitation Competition

Lower Primary Category (Individual) - Bronze
Liu Yiyang (3I) Lai Jia En Alicia (3I) 
 Lower Primary Category (Group) - Bronze 
Chin Xuan Ning (3R) Tan Tze Zun (3I)
Thet Paing Min (3I) Ng Gia Bao (3I)
 Natalyn Teo Wen Yuan (3) Wyman Khoo Wee Giap (3I)
 Upper Primary Category (Individual)- Bronze
 Scarlett Wan Ying (4I)Chen Zeyu (5I)
  Upper Primary Category (Group) - Bronze
Ashlyn Lai Siling (4I)Andrew Ong Zheng Kai (5I)
Lim Wei Zhen (4I)Teo Yong Kian (5I)
Ju Yuxuan (4I) Huang Yulan (5I)
My Dream Shop Competition 2019Certificate of Presentation
Chinese Language TeamTamil Language Team
Ju Yuxuan (4I)Ganesh Anuratha Kaosalya (4I)
Shi Yifan (4I)Aadarsh Rao (4I)
Ong Yu Yan (4I)Maniarasan Mahivardhini (4R)
Fang Xiyuan (4I) Mungara Pujith Sai (4E)
Ong Jia Hao (4I) Azra Zuhaira (4E)
Liu Si Ru (4I) Ravneetha (4P)
Sustained Improvement Award 2019 by SINDACertificate of Achievement
Rajakumar Ramkumar (6I)Karina Sha (6R)
Ramasubramaniam Vishvaretha (6I)T. Hrethehesh (6E)
Sathish Babu Rishwanth (6I) Rajakumar Ragavi (6E)
Thirunavukkarasan  Kanishka (6I)Harseeta (6A)
Akshara Jayaraman (6I) 
National On-the-spot Chinese Poem Writing CompetitionMiddle Primary Category - Outstanding Award (Top 4)
 Ong Yu Yan (4I) 
 Annual Mathlympics 2019 Silver Award
 Jeong Wonho (5I) Wu Dihui (5I)
 13th National Inter-Primary On-the-Spot Chinese Poetry Recital Competition Gold Award
 Ju Yuxuan (4I) Shi Yifan (4I)
Good Progress Award 2019 (Chinese Language and Culture Fund)
 Jovian Goh Yan Feng (1I) Low Wen Hui (2A)
 Ong Herr You (3I) Tan Poh Yi Chloe (4P)
 Ng Hong Da, Dexter (5I) Choo Xin Yi (6I)















































































































       




Co-Curricular Achievements

EventAchievement
2019 Singapore International Piano Competition

Burgmuller Etude Class - 1st Prize
9 to 12 Years Old Category - 2nd Prize 
Shi Yifan (4I) 
 
Singapore Sports School Primary School Netball Carnival3rd in Top 5
Singapore Primary Schools Sports Council Netball Championship 2019 (Zonal) 
3rd on Top 4 
WhatsApp Image 2019-03-26 at 07.41.07 (1).jpeg
Nur Faradila Binte Thahirudin 6I
Yen Ning-Yo6I 
Ong Chyi Ann 6I
Qalieshah Umairah Binte Khairul Shah 6R 
Tihani Ulfah Binte Ahmadwi6E 
Nur Hidayah Binte Mohd Jumari 6E
Puteri Rashiqah Hamisah Binte Misri 6E 
Tiara Khairyne Binte Mohamed Khairuddin 6E 
Ding Min Hui6A
Joycelin Liew 6A
Nurul Amirah Binte Maszlan 6A 
Arguson Sophia Gabrielle Manesca 6P 
Bicentennial Scout Carnival Booth Design Gold 
Cub Scouts  
Puan Noor Aishah 2018 Gold 
Brownies  
Brownies World Thinking Day Dance Competition 2019 (Girls Got Talent) Champion
 
Girl Got talent-Champion 1.jpgGirl Got talent-Champion 2.jpgGirl Got talent-Champion 3.jpg








Sarah Natrisha5E 
Rabiatul Alesha 5E 
Nurhailyn Faihanah 5P 
Brownies West Division Day Competition (Captain's Ball)2nd (Zonal) 
Brownies13.jpg
Nur Haziquah Binte Mohammad Nezam 4E 
Is'na Qislaila Bte Muhamad Iskandar 4A 
Nur Irdina Binte Syafie 5I 
Niki Adlina Chaw Binte Mohammad Faizal 5A 
Nurul As'syahqirin Binte Iskandar 6A 
 Nurin Aisyah Bte Aaim6A 
 Nur Hazwani Binte Mohammad Nezam6P
West Zone Sahibba (Scrabble) Competition 2nd (Zonal) 
Muhammad Bin Riadi  5I
Muhammad Anaqi Bin Saharudin5R
Nur Mishel Binte Ahmad  Sukri6E 
 Nur Shafiza Binte Sahrin6E 
National Cub Scouts Mind Quiz Bronze 
Aloysius Woon Shyh Xian 4I 
Lew Jia Hong 4I 
Sarvendran s/o Mathivanan 4R 
George Humphrey Stanion Thomas 5I 
Mohammad Isdzhar Bin Iswandi5E 
Frank Cooper Sands Award Gold
Cub Scouts  
Singapore Youth Festival 2019 Art Exhibition (SYF)  
Category B: Certificate of Recognition Category C: Certificate of Recognition 
WhatsApp Image 2019-04-12 at 07.39.44.jpegWhatsApp Image 2019-04-12 at 07.39.44 (1).jpeg
Charmaine Tok Ke Ying (4I)Chong Chuan Le (5I)
Lim Jia Yi (4R) Tong Cheng Han, Donna (Tang Jingxian) (5R)
Ong Yu Yan (4I) Lustestica Rhiann Gabrielle Masangcay (5I)
Amyra Nurjannah Binte Jefri (4R)Karis Goh (5R)
Wong Yu Le Skyler (4R)Ghan Jia Xuan (5R)
Cheyenne Ho Xin En Janabelle Ho Xin Ying (6I)
National Primary Schools Swimming Championships
swimmers.png















1st in 100m Butterfly (12 year olds)
3rd in 100m Butterfly (11 year olds)
1st in 50m Butterfly -50m Freestyle (12 year olds)  3rd in 50m Butterfly - 50m Breastroke (11 year olds)
2nd in 100m Freestyle (12 year olds)  4th in 50m Butterfly (11 year olds)
Joshua Yin (6I)Hannah Yin (5I) 
National School Games Sportsmanship in Wushu Championships 2019 
Demonstration of Outstanding Sportsmanship Award - 1st International Changquan (Junior Boys) Demonstration of Outstanding Sportsmanship Award - 1st International Cudgel (Senior Boys)
 Xavier Eng Jun Chen (4I)Joshua Yin Hao Zhe (6I) 
Demonstration of Outstanding Sportsmanship Award - 1st International Sword
(Junior Girls) 
Demonstration of Outstanding Sportsmanship Award - 1st International Sword (Senior Girls)

Charlene Teo Wei Ting (5I) Hew Ziyu (6P) 
Dazhong Junior Orchestra Collaboration with MGS for SPD Charity Show 2019
Dazhong Junior Orchestra participated at the SPD 7th Charity Live Show on Sunday, 17 March, 7 pm to 10 pm, in support of helping beneficiaries to overcome their physical disabilities.The show brought together local and overseas guest artistes and beneficiaries of SPD, with President Halimah Yacob as the Guest-of-Honour. (SPD- Society for the Physically Disabled)

Segments of the Live Show - a collaborative performance by the MGS String Ensemble with Dazhong Primary Junior Orchestra and the MGS Choir.

The show was telecast 'live' over Mediacorp Channel 8 (in Mandarin), on Sunday 17 March, 7 pm to 10 pm.  
Picture8.jpg
Members of our Junior Orchestra and staff who participated in the SPD Charity Show 2019 
Students Staff
 Ong Jia Hao (4I) Ms Lim Ai Ying, Angie
 Muhammad Aqif Zakwan Bin Mohamed Riduwan (4R) Mrs Dawn Chan Wee Teng
 Ariq Andre Bin Herman (4P) Mdm Sun I-feng
 Syifaa Syafira Binte Sulaiman (4P) Mr Samuel Tan Chin Whee
 Ang Li Zheng (5I) Mdm  M B Sheirin Habibah
 Kim Yuna (5I) Miss Grace Tan
 Huang Chenxuan Vernetta (5R) Miss Boon Qiulian
 Dina Sofea Binte Noor Iskandar (5A) Mdm Wong Siow Yen
 Elise Tan Eng Jee (6I)Mr Saharudin Bin Osman 
 Rajakumar Ragavi (6E) 
10th National Brush and Pen Calligraphy CompetitionPrimary School Category (Pen Calligraphy)- Third Prize
 Ju Yuxuan (4I) 
4th Sing Chu National Student Chinese Calligraphy Competition Upper Primary Category - Merit Prize
 Ju Yuxuan (4I) 
8th National Primary and Secondary School Chinese Calligraphy Competition Primary School Category - Merit Prize
 Ju Yuxuan (4I) 
Ngee Ann National Student's Calligraphy Competition 2019 Primary School Category - Bronze Award
 Ju Yuxuan (4I) 
 2019 Young Cartoonist CompetitionFirst Prize 
A'liyah Massarah (6E)  
Keat Hong Community Club Women's Executive Committee "We are Singaporeans" Sandwich Making Competition 2019Certificate of Participation 
WhatsApp Image 2019-07-06 at 15.31.06.jpeg
Chew Jia Xuan (3P)Nur Iman Bin Nurhamis (3P)
Gladys Koo Pei Shan (3P)Sureshkumar Elekkian (3P) 
Choir Students at Mediacorp Capital 95.8 FM
Our Dazhong Choir students (Yu Lan of 5I, Yuan Ying of 4I and Xuan Ning of 3R) were at Mediacorp Capital 95.8FM studio on 8 September 2019. With us were Capital 95.8 host and our Choir instructor, Lim Huimin. Our Choir students sang their favourite Chinese songs live on air and they did a great job! Well done Dazhong Choir students!
WhatsApp Image 2019-09-09 at 5.19.11 PM.jpeg

Click here to hear them sing.






































































































































































Bringing Arts to the community
Date Performing Arts/ Visual Art CCAs     Description
1 MayArt Club (selected pupils) 
A group of Art students were selected to participate in a Youth Ground-up Initiative for West Zone Schools. They created drawings with positive messages to encourage the public to show kindness towards elders. The mission of this youth initiative is to keep a strong Singapore heartbeat throughout generations via a ripple effect by inculcating a strong sense of gratitude towards our elders who have helped to build the Singapore we have now.

The drawing of Nur Amirah Bte Roslie (6R) has been selected for print into postcards to be shared with and distributed to the public through avenues such as the NDP 2019 Celebrations and at public spaces.  





  6 July


7 July

SYF Arts Celebrations @ Heartlands

  • Choir & JO
  • Dance (Bukit Panjang Plaza
SYF 2019 Celebrations is an arts festival that provides students with an inclusive and collaborative platform to express their artistic talent and creative voice. The SYF is centred on encouraging our youth to discover their talents in the arts, and providing them with diverse opportunities to learn, collaborate, grow and engage with the community.
WhatsApp Image 2019-07-06 at 15.10.37.jpeg








The Choir performed on 6 July 2019 and Junior Orchestra collaborated with Methodist Girls School (Secondary) performed on 7 July 2019.
WhatsApp Image 2019-07-07 at 16.19.44.jpeg

Dance performed on 7 July 2019 at Bukit Panjang Plaza
WhatsApp Image 2019-07-07 at 15.25.12.jpegWhatsApp Image 2019-07-07 at 15.57.49.jpeg







WhatsApp Image 2019-07-07 at 15.27.42.jpeg
3 AugPassion Arts Village cum National Day Celebrations

Visual Art Club

Wushu




















Slide1.JPG
Selected Art Club students worked with a Singapore Artist, Mr Kevin Seah, to paint pictures of Singapore icons. The artwork done by our students and their Art teachers, Ms Chang Mei Shan and Mdm Nuraishah was displayed at Gek Poh Ville Community Club.

Slide3.JPG
Wushu students performed on this occasion at Gek Poh Ville Community Club.
   4 AugHong Kah North CC National Day Carnival and Performance (from 7pm)Junior Orchestra performed at Hong Kah North CC during the National Day Carnival as part of their outreach to the community.
























































































































EventAchievement
10th Be The Change CelebrationConference Presentation
Rebeca Tun (4I)Wang Shi Xuan (4I)
Lew Jia Hong (Liao Jiahong)Huang Hancheng 
OUR FUTURE Stamp Drawing ContestTop Ten Winners 
 Tong Cheng Han, Donna (Tang Jingxian) 5R Ju Yuxuan (4I)





West Zone Championship 2019










Let's Celebrate! Dazhong Dare to Soar!

School Achievement - Green School @ South West Award

The Green School @ South West Award is awarded to schools which promote environmental responsibility and co-ownership among their students and staff. In Dazhong, this is done by our CCE Leaders, who champion ground-up green initiatives to spread environmental awareness among their peers and encourage them to take actions towards environmental sustainability. Kudos to our CCE Leaders and Dazhong staff and students for their efforts in earning us this award for the third year in a row!

In addition to the Green Schools @ South West Award awarded to Dazhong Primary School, we have been recognised with another environmental award, the Sustaining Toilets as Restrooms (STAR) Award. This award attests to our schools' efforts to sustain a clean and conducive environment for good learning and work at Dazhong!

Staff Recognition

NoAppreciation for Staff Contribution
1.
Teachers' Conference 2019
Our Mathematics team comprising Mr Caleb Leong, Ms Iris Lim and Mrs Yap Ong Shi Ting presented their Community of Practice project on multi-modal representation of fraction using the Concrete-Pictorial-Abstract (CPA) approach.

Kudos to our teachers for demonstrating curriculum leadership by sharing their pedagogical approaches at this national conference.
2.  
Singapore International Science Teachers' Conference (SISTIC) 2019
Congratulations to our Science teachers comprising Mr Caleb Leong, Mr Wu Zongbing, Mr Choy Yu Wai and Mr Su Yizhong, whose paper on the teaching of Electrical Systems has been accepted for presentation at the SISTIC 2019, to be held on 19 to 20 November 2019, at the Suntec Singapore Convention & Exhibition Centre.
3. Friends in Concert
Mrs Dawn Kuah, Subject Head/Aesthetics, represented Dazhong to perform with other educators with a passion in singing at Friends in Concert on 17 August 2019. This was part of the post-National Day Celebrations at the National Gallery.
4.West Zone Centre of Excellence (WZCOE) Aesthetics ART JAM Festival
Mrs Dawn Kuah and Mr Samuel Tan presented on Music ICT Curriculum Planning and Song Composition respectively at the WZCOE Festival at Bukit View Primary on 3rd July 2019.
5.Singapore Primary School Sports Council (SPSSC) & Singapore Schools Sports Council (SSSC) 60th Anniversary Celebration Lunch cum Award Ceremony
Mr Samuel Tan will be performing as part of a band, Tacet, during this lunch event on 30th October 2019 at Resorts World Sentosa.
6.  National Day National Day Awards 2019 - The Commendation Medal Pingat Kepujian
As part of the National Day Awards 2019, Mr Kenny Chin Peng Kiew, HOD for Mathematics, was awarded the Commendation Medal Pingat Kepujian for his service to the nation and the education fraternity. 
7. 2019 Distinguished Chinese Language Teacher Award 2019 (全国杰出华文教师奖)

Congratulations to Mdm Ng Boon Shuen, Subject Head for Chinese Language, for being awarded the 2019 Distinguished Chinese Language Teacher Award! The award recognises deserving Chinese Language teachers who have shown exemplary efforts towards the teaching of Chinese Language and culture.

70041153_503967970393474_661534227552010240_n.jpg



























WhatsApp Image 2019-09-15 at 6.39.37 AM.jpeg70297655_503967880393483_6664568910039220224_n.jpg
 8. Nomination for the President’s Award for Teachers (PAT) 2019
The PAT recognises excellent educators for their dedication and hard work in developing our young. Thank you for nominating our teachers and affirming their excellent work!
  • Mrs Chia Junli
  • Ms Muzfirah Aida Afifah Binti Abdullah
  • Mdm Choo Xue Er Danica
  • Mr Wu Zongbing
  • Mdm Lin Shihua Jan
  • Ms Yu Minli Emmeline
  • Mr Lee Jin Ngee Patrick
 9.Nomination for the Outstanding Youth in Education Award (OYEA) 2019 
The OYEA recognises young teachers for their youthful idealism, enthusiasm, energy and active involvement in youth development. Thank you for appreciating our young teachers' efforts in developing and growing our students!
  • Mrs Chia Junli
  • Mrs Sharon Soh - Sim Xiang Yun
10.  Girl Guides Singapore - 5-Years Long Service Award and Palm Leaf (Bronze) Award
Mdm Yap Lay Hong was awarded the Five Years Long Service Award and Palm Leaf (Bronze) Award in appreciation of her dedicated service to the Guiding Movement.
11. SST Tech Summit @ SST Lab School
Mr Choy Yu Wai, Mr Wu Zongbing and Mr Su Yizhong presented on the E3 (Explore, Enrich, Excite) Resource Package - the use of Nearpod with SLS for Science Outdoor Authentic Learning at the SSR Tech Summit on 5 July 2019. Kudos to our teachers for demonstrating curriculum leadership at Dazhong by sharing their pedagogical practices and innovations with other members of the education fraternity.
12. Open Classrooms
Mr Fransa Silva and Mr Choy Yu Wai conducted Open Classrooms on 30 July and 5 August 2019 respectively, where teachers from other schools came to observe their lessons on the topics of Heat and Electricity. We thank them for their openness in  and commitment to their own development as competent and reflective professionals, and their curriculum leadership in growing the education fraternity.
 13. Friends in Concert 2019 - Bridging Perspectives
Mrs Dawn Kuah, Subject Head for Aesthetics, represented Dazhong to perform at Friends in Concert at the National Gallery on 17 August 2019.
14.  
The MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA) is a MOE-wide Award to encourage all MOE staff to continually and consistently serve both internal and external customers with excellent service premised on CARE (Courtesy, Accessibility, Responsiveness and Effectiveness) and the 3 key Service Principles [People Centricity, Mutual Courtesy and Respect and Shared Responsibility for the Public Good].
WhatsApp Image 2019-09-05 at 1.38.31 PM.jpeg

Award Category

Awardees

Platinum

Mdm Mary Ang

Platinum

Ms Tan Geok Hwa

Platinum

Mr V Manoharan

Gold

Mr Herman Bin Ponijo

Gold

Mdm Loh Keng Ming

Gold

Mr Muhammad Syahriel Bin Sukar

Gold

Mdm Tan Mui Sin

Gold

Mrs Tan Pei Yin Geraldine

Gold

Mr Wee Boon Nee

Gold

Ms Yu Minli Emmeline

Silver

Ms Ananthy D/O Marimuthu

Silver

 Mrs Marip Ang Qiu Ping Emily

Silver

Mrs Kuah Chan Wee Teng Dawn

Silver

Mrs Chia Junli

Silver

Mdm Chin Mei Ling Cindy

Silver

Mdm Choo Xue Er Danica

Silver

Mdm Gao Rong Fang

Silver

Mdm Haslinda Bte Zakaria

Silver

Mrs Leong Mei Yan Amelia

Silver

Ms Muzfirah Aida Afifah Binti Abdullah

Silver

Mdm Nurul Athirah Bte Abdul Rahman

Silver

Mrs Ong Chit Bee

Silver

Mdm Siti Noraidah Bte Mohd Salleh

Silver

Mr Tan Zi Yang Andy

Silver

Mdm Teo Lee Choo

Silver

Ms Ting Ning Xin Jessie

Silver

Mr Wu Zongbing

Congratulations to the recipients of MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA). Dazhong Primary School is the school with highest number of Platinum winners too! We would like to take this opportunity to thank our stakeholders, parents and students for their nominations. Thank you!

 15
Congratulation to our award winners, Mdm Mary Ang, Mr Choy and Mrs Dawn Kuah for their
contributions to the fraternity and in guiding our teachers in professional development! 

71494494_1236831723164499_6988682230415491072_o.jpg